Booking & Cancellation Policy

Any issues - email me at tori@tori-ufondu.com

Courses Policy

All courses are non-refundable and must be taken within the time period selected by delegates. Session appointments may be rescheduled only once and will be for the allotted time, so please be punctual.  Online assessments must be completed by any stated deadlines in order to receive reports and/or feedback.


Session Booking Policy

To secure your booking, sessions must be paid for in full at least 7 days in advance.

Please try to leave 30-60min free following your sessions, in case we overrun.

All purchased packages and/or individual sessions expire after 4 months.

Please note: Discovery Sessions may be rescheduled only once, after which a refund is not available. All other cancellation conditions apply.


Sessions Cancellation Policy

If cancellation for remote sessions occurs more than 48 hours in advance clients are welcome either to re-schedule their appointment or request a full refund.

48 hours or less notice will be charged at 50%
24 hours or less will be charged at 100%

 

For in-person sessions:

If cancellation for in-person sessions occurs more than 10 days in advance clients are welcome either to re-schedule their appointment or request a full refund.

10 days or less notice will incur a £60 charge to cover room hire
48 hours or less notice will be charged at 50% of total session rate
24 hours or less will be charged at 100% of total session rate

 

For package bookings please also note:

Should you not complete your coaching package, the sessions attended will be charged at their individual rate and the difference refunded.

Authenticity Programme coaching requires a large amount of pre-work by myself, therefore early termination of the package will result in the following refund policy:

1 Session attended = 75%
2 Sessions attended = 25%
3 Sessions attended = 10%
4 Sessions attended = 0%

 

All Zoom/Skype Bookings

Please note that Skype can be an unstable platform and, whilst mostly reliable, is prone to dropped calls and interference.  If you choose to book a Skype session, please be aware that any loss of service may mean a session needs to be rescheduled or is shorter than usual. Refunds will not be made and the cancellation policy still applies.


Privacy Policy

1) How I use your personal data

I am committed to protecting your personal data.  The only data I collect from you is as submitted by you on my website.  I will use your sensitive personal data for the purposes of providing my services to you or if I need to comply with a legal obligation. My legal ground of processing this data is your explicit consent.

I will use your non-sensitive personal data to (i) register you as a new client, (ii) manage payment, (iii) collect and recover monies owed to me (iv) to manage my relationship with you, (v) send you details of my goods and services.

My legal grounds for processing your data are in relation to points (i) to (iv) above are for performance of a contract with you and in relation to (iii) and (v) above, necessary for our legitimate interests to develop my products/services and grow my business and to recover monies owed.

I will not share your details with third parties for marketing purposes except with your express consent.

2) Data security

I have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. I also limit access to your personal data to those employees; agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on my instructions and are subject to a duty of confidentiality. I have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breaches and will notify you and any applicable regulator where I am legally required to do so.

In certain circumstances you can ask me to delete your data. See the section entitled ‘your rights’ below for more information.

I may anonymise your personal data (so that you can no longer be identified from such data) for research or statistical purposes in which case I may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

3) Data retention

I will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which I collected it. I may retain your data to satisfy any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements so for example I need to keep certain information about you for 7 years after you cease to be a client for tax purposes.

You have the right to ask me to delete the personal data I hold about you in certain circumstances. See the section entitled ‘your rights’ below for more information.

4) Your rights

You are able to exercise certain rights in relation to your personal data that I process. These are set out in more detail at

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

In relation to a Subject Access Right request, you may request that I inform you of the data I hold about you and how I process it. I will not charge a fee for responding to this request unless your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive in which case I may charge a reasonable fee or decline to respond.

I will, in most cases, reply within one month of the date of the request unless your request is complex or you have made a large number of requests in which case I will notify you of any delay and will in any event reply within 3 months.

If you wish to make a Subject Access Request, please send the request to Email: tori@tori-ufondu.com

5) Keeping your data up to date

I have a duty to keep your personal data up to date and accurate so from time to time I will contact you to ask you to confirm that your personal data is still accurate and up to date.

If there are any changes to your personal data (such as a change of address) please let me know as soon as possible by writing to or emailing the addresses set out in section 4 above.

6) Complaints

I am committed to protecting your personal data but if for some reason you are not happy with any aspect of how I collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).  I should be grateful if you would contact me first if you do have a complaint so that I can try to resolve it for you.

 



"Starter steps to fulfilled relationships"

© Tori Ufondu 2018. All rights Reserved   I  Booking, Cancellation & Privacy Policy  I   Online Bookings